Privacy Policy / Disclaimer

Collection Notice

We store and use your personal information collected from you at the opens for inspections for security purposes on behalf of our clients.

We will also use your personal information to contact you by means of any officer, contractor, employee or agent in relation to this property as well as other properties, products and services which we believe may be of interest to you and for customer feedback on our services.

In providing your personal information you consent to us collecting, storing and using your personal information in the manner set out above and you consent to us disclosing your personal information to our related bodies corporate and each of their officers, contractors, employees and agents who may collect, store and use of your personal information in the manner set out above.  

You are also consenting for us to give your personal information to Shore Financial Pty Ltd, our preferred partner for mortgage products that we may receive a commission on.

You acknowledge and agree that this consent is effective consent for the purposes of the Do Not Call Register Act 2006, Spam Act 2003 and Privacy Act 1988 and is deemed to be for an indefinite period (unless you advise us differently).  If the information is not provided by you we may not be able to provide an effective service to you.

We store and use your data in accordance with our Privacy Policy which can be found immediately at www.rwbb.com.au. If you require more information you can contact the Principal at sales@rwbb.com.au or by calling 02 8362 4000 during business hours.